298 Hampton Park Dr Athens, GA 30606
Forest Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,216 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Hampton Park Dr, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $371,304, approximately $217 per square foot. 298 Hampton Park Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
J & A Builders Inc
Bought by
Anderson Merry C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Hampton Park Enterprises Inc
Bought by
J & A Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Merry C | $153,900 | -- | |
| J & A Builders Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $127,895 | $14,000 | $113,895 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $120,837 | $14,000 | $106,837 |
| 2023 | $991 | $117,253 | $14,000 | $103,253 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $106,229 | $14,000 | $92,229 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $85,355 | $12,000 | $73,355 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $77,786 | $12,000 | $65,786 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $74,646 | $12,000 | $62,646 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $72,402 | $12,000 | $60,402 |
| 2017 | $0 | $61,973 | $12,000 | $49,973 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $58,418 | $9,600 | $48,818 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $57,804 | $8,800 | $49,004 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $56,238 | $8,800 | $47,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map