NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $402,459 - $458,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,234 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2020

Last sale price $250,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,816 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful and spacious 4/2 home located in Glen Abbey sits right on the 4th fairway and green of the Glen Abbey Golf Course. The home is light bright, open and airy. Split plan with separate Formal Living and Dining Areas and a large Family Room and Informal Dining Area. Property features a Wood Burning Fireplace in the Family Room, whole house vacuum, inside utility room and a large screened back patio. This home is priced to reflect some Kitchen Updating and a few other updates. This home also comes with a Termite Bond.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2019
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Ciesla Leon H
Bought by
1H6 Property Florida Lp
Seller's Agent
Roland R. Jernigan Jr
JERNIGAN PROPERTIES, INC.
Buyer's Agent
Robert Salmons
ENTERA REALTY LLC
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-16.64%
Current Estimated Value
$433,615

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$183,615
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Ciesla Leon H and Ciesla Bonnie J
Bought by
Ciesla Leon H and Ciesla Leon H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Ciesla Leon H and Ciesla Bonnie J
Bought by
Ciesla Leon H and Ciesla Bonnie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Sortore Philip E and Sortore Deanna A
Bought by
Ciesla Leon H and Ciesla Bonnie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1988
Bought by
Ciesla Leon H Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1H6 Property Florida Lp $250,000 First Signature Title Inc
Ciesla Leon H -- None Available
Ciesla Leon H -- Attorney
Ciesla Leon H $140,500 --
Ciesla Leon H Tr $126,000 --
Ciesla Leon H Tr $199,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ciesla Leon H $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Sold $250,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2020 02/02/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 Price Changed $250,000 -9.1% $112 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $123 / Sq Ft
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Price Changed $285,000 -5.0% $128 / Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 For Sale $299,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,772 $340,262 $143,379 $196,883
2025 $5,772 $337,495 $143,379 $194,116
2024 $4,910 $328,275 $106,927 $221,348
2023 $4,910 $321,839 $95,070 $226,769
2022 $4,591 $299,305 $108,956 $190,349
2021 $4,251 $227,556 $77,445 $150,111
2020 $4,144 $218,938 $77,445 $141,493
2019 $2,363 $150,033 $0 $0
2018 $2,285 $147,236 $0 $0
2017 $2,405 $144,208 $0 $0
2016 $2,317 $141,242 $0 $0
2015 $2,367 $140,260 $0 $0
2014 $2,260 $139,147 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.