405 Golfview Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $412,191 - $509,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Golfview Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $465,048, approximately $201 per square foot. 405 Golfview Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Black Fox Elementary School, and Christiana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Bugg and Phyllis
Bought by
Wigley Larry S and Wigley Evangeline S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,825
Outstanding Balance
$87,173
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$377,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigley Larry S | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wigley Larry S | $183,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $85,850 | $11,250 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $85,850 | $11,250 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $85,850 | $11,250 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $85,850 | $11,250 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $64,275 | $8,750 | $55,525 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $64,275 | $8,750 | $55,525 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $64,275 | $8,750 | $55,525 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $64,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $44,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $44,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $44,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $44,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map