405 Gum Tree Dr Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,427 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Gum Tree Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $322,607, approximately $242 per square foot. 405 Gum Tree Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including George M. Null Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Hammonds Carol L and The Carol L Hammonds Revocable
Bought by
Korba Timothy C and Korba Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,472
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$276,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Hammonds Carol
Bought by
Liv Hammonds Carol L and Liv Carol L Hammonds Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korba Timothy C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Liv Hammonds Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History