408 Gum Tree Dr Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Gum Tree Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $298,724, approximately $231 per square foot. 408 Gum Tree Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including George M. Null Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Seigler Cindy J and Seigler Daniel J
Bought by
Long Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Dorothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $45,641 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $41,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $35,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $35,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $32,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $32,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $27,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $27,469 | $0 | $0 |