405 Hanbee St Richardson, TX 75080
Northrich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,432 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Hanbee St, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $337,858, approximately $269 per square foot. 405 Hanbee St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Northrich Elementary School, Richardson North Junior High School, and Qalam Collegiate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Inhomecreative Llc
Bought by
Tucker Melissa P and Tucker James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2005
Sold by
Judd Ingrid
Bought by
Judd Andrew K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Rozell James O and Rozell Janie S
Bought by
Judd Andrew K and Judd Ingrid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,760
Interest Rate
6.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Melissa P | -- | None Available | |
| Judd Andrew K | -- | -- | |
| Judd Andrew K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Judd Andrew K | $104,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $333,800 | $105,000 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $333,800 | $105,000 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $7,278 | $274,500 | $70,000 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $6,712 | $274,500 | $70,000 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $226,500 | $55,000 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $226,500 | $55,000 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $202,030 | $55,000 | $147,030 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $202,030 | $55,000 | $147,030 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $181,550 | $55,000 | $126,550 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $136,530 | $40,000 | $96,530 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $126,900 | $40,000 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $108,370 | $30,000 | $78,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map