705 Lorrie Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Northrich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,221 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Lorrie Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $340,305, approximately $246 per square foot. 705 Lorrie Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Northrich Elementary School, Richardson North Junior High School, and Salam Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Becker Robert and Becker Tina L
Bought by
Welch James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,271
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch James W | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch James W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $295,810 | $94,500 | $201,310 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $304,440 | $94,500 | $209,940 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $250,000 | $63,000 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $253,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $195,870 | $49,500 | $146,370 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $195,870 | $49,500 | $146,370 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $174,960 | $49,500 | $125,460 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $174,960 | $49,500 | $125,460 |
| 2017 | $4,204 | $157,450 | $49,500 | $107,950 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $142,980 | $36,000 | $106,980 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $132,280 | $36,000 | $96,280 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $125,720 | $27,000 | $98,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map