708 Lorrie Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Northrich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Lorrie Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $345,693, approximately $311 per square foot. 708 Lorrie Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Northrich Elementary School, Richardson North Junior High School, and Saint Paul Catholic Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
On Point Franchise Advisors Llc
Bought by
Wilson Erinn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Outstanding Balance
$204,909
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2017
Sold by
Eichelberg Sandra J
Bought by
On Point Franchise Advisors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Skocpol Charles L
Bought by
Eichelberg Kenneth M and Eichelberg Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,512
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Erinn | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| On Point Franchise Advisors Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eichelberg Kenneth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Erinn | $233,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Eichelberg Kenneth M | $80,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $346,370 | $105,000 | $241,370 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $346,370 | $105,000 | $241,370 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $293,000 | $70,000 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $293,000 | $70,000 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $6,315 | $240,790 | $55,000 | $185,790 |
| 2020 | $6,428 | $240,790 | $55,000 | $185,790 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $238,000 | $55,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $168,750 | $55,000 | $113,750 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $152,880 | $55,000 | $97,880 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $137,000 | $40,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $127,300 | $40,000 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $119,500 | $30,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map