405 Highview Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Highview Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $118,238, approximately $131 per square foot. 405 Highview Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2019
Sold by
Thornton Bruce Eric
Bought by
Smith Tony W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1991
Sold by
Cheeseman Christine A
Bought by
Thorton Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tony W | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Thorton Bruce | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $29,290 | $4,630 | $24,660 |
| 2024 | $887 | $18,150 | $3,350 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $887 | $18,150 | $3,350 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $879 | $18,150 | $3,350 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $963 | $17,800 | $2,600 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $971 | $17,800 | $2,600 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $987 | $17,800 | $2,600 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $776 | $13,810 | $2,360 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $795 | $13,815 | $2,363 | $11,452 |
| 2016 | $717 | $13,815 | $2,363 | $11,452 |
| 2015 | $716 | $13,332 | $2,363 | $10,969 |
| 2014 | $718 | $13,332 | $2,363 | $10,969 |
| 2013 | $624 | $13,332 | $2,363 | $10,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map