405 Ivy Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Ivy Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently priced at $379,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 405 Ivy Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Trustee Jeffrey S
Bought by
Miller Clarence C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,390
Outstanding Balance
$241,718
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Clarence C | $301,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Clarence C | $308,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $425,300 | $125,000 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $405,100 | $115,000 | $290,100 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $408,500 | $105,000 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $385,800 | $95,000 | $290,800 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $321,900 | $75,000 | $246,900 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $312,600 | $75,000 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $270,100 | $85,000 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $293,800 | $75,000 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $285,400 | $75,000 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $268,700 | $75,000 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $268,700 | $75,000 | $193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map