Seller's Agent in 2020
Rachel Sellmeyer
NEW HORIZON REAL ESTATE
(870) 573-9039
153 in this area
324 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $136,000
This home is located at 405 Joy St, Corning, AR 72422 since 02 November 2020 and is currently estimated at $113,669, approximately $97 per square foot. 405 Joy St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEW HORIZON REAL ESTATE License #SA00078884 Listed on: 11/02/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Home Type
Single Family
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Slater | $43,000 | -- | |
| Seth Miller Samuel Ivan | $29,000 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $40,140 | -- | |
| Prince | $38,000 | -- | |
| Phelan | $14,000 | -- | |
| Wilson | $24,000 | -- | |
| Guthrie | $22,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seth Miller Samuel Ivan | $30,612 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Sold | $42,500 | +46.6% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2014 12/11/14 | Sold | $29,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $18,461 | $1,714 | $16,747 |
| 2024 | $33 | $18,461 | $1,714 | $16,747 |
| 2023 | $352 | $16,040 | $1,710 | $14,330 |
| 2022 | $336 | $7,220 | $910 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $7,220 | $910 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $336 | $7,220 | $910 | $6,310 |
| 2018 | $336 | $7,220 | $910 | $6,310 |
| 2017 | $324 | $6,960 | $1,000 | $5,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,960 | $1,000 | $5,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,960 | $1,000 | $5,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,960 | $1,000 | $5,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,960 | $1,000 | $5,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rachel Sellmeyer
NEW HORIZON REAL ESTATE
(870) 573-9039
153 in this area
324 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lynn Childers
ERA Doty Real Estate
(870) 273-8450
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10089920
APN: 722-01012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.