405 Karla Ct Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,396,909 - $1,513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Karla Ct, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $1,439,977, approximately $557 per square foot. 405 Karla Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Vinson Richard A
Bought by
Vinson Gretchen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Gretchen S | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vinson Gretchen S | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,896 | $609,655 | $221,232 | $388,423 |
| 2024 | $8,729 | $597,701 | $216,894 | $380,807 |
| 2023 | $8,521 | $585,983 | $212,642 | $373,341 |
| 2022 | $8,315 | $574,494 | $208,473 | $366,021 |
| 2021 | $8,298 | $563,229 | $204,385 | $358,844 |
| 2020 | $8,177 | $557,456 | $202,290 | $355,166 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $546,526 | $198,324 | $348,202 |
| 2018 | $7,660 | $535,811 | $194,435 | $341,376 |
| 2017 | $7,284 | $525,307 | $190,624 | $334,683 |
| 2016 | $7,235 | $515,007 | $186,886 | $328,121 |
| 2015 | $6,665 | $507,272 | $184,079 | $323,193 |
| 2014 | $6,538 | $497,337 | $180,474 | $316,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map