405 Kimberly Dr E Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Kimberly Dr E, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $325,878, approximately $258 per square foot. 405 Kimberly Dr E is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Moran Timothy and Moran Christina
Bought by
Ryan Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Newman Linda Est and Slama
Bought by
Moran Christina and Moran Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Newman Linda
Bought by
Newman Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Coniglio Sebastian
Bought by
Newman Linda and Moran Francis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Catherine | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Moran Christina | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Newman Linda | -- | -- | |
| Newman Linda | -- | -- | |
| Newman Linda | $90,000 | -- | |
| Newman Linda | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,400 | $21,400 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map