NOT LISTED FOR SALE

409 Kimberly Dr E Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $323,835 - $368,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2014

Last sale price $155,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,457 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Fantastic opportunity to own this conveniently located home in West Genesee Schools. Kitchen opens to spacious dining room with plenty of room for entertaining. Off the dining room to the back is a family room, and to the front, a large living room. Half bath located on first floor. Second level boasts five bedrooms, a master bath and a full bath. Beautifully landscaped and freshly mulched front. Slider opens to two tiered deck and pool ready for summer fun!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Simmons

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30SI0940803 Listed on: 05/19/2014

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Losurdo

Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #10401237636

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,310

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x184

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-036-000-0002-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,310

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Onondaga Rd to Kimberly
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.34
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool, Patio

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Genesee Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-036-000-0002-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X184
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6310.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Onondaga Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2014
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
List Price
$154,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.65%
Current Estimated Value
$338,459

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$183,459
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$152,167
Outstanding Balance
$108,216
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,243

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Charles N Sharon Frass
Bought by
Sherwood Paula A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright Kelly $155,000 --
Sherwood Paula A $100,000 James Mcgraw
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wright Kelly $152,167
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2014 09/24/14 Sold $155,000 +0.6% $70 / Sq Ft
07/17/2014 07/17/14 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2014 05/19/14 For Sale $154,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,807 $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2024 $7,807 $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2023 $7,690 $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2022 $7,506 $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2021 $7,411 $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2020 $6,423 $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2019 -- $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2018 $6,237 $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2017 $5,989 $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2016 $5,998 $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2015 -- $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
2014 -- $139,000 $21,600 $117,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S311178

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-036-000-0002-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.