405 Kings Rd Brisbane, CA 94005
Central Brisbane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,399,000 - $1,632,132
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Kings Rd, Brisbane, CA 94005 and is currently estimated at $1,522,783, approximately $627 per square foot. 405 Kings Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brisbane Elementary School, Panorama Elementary School, and Lipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Lemmelin Charles R and Stucky Arlene
Bought by
Lemmelin Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Lemmelin Charles R
Bought by
Lemmelin Charles R and Stuckey Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,289
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmelin Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Lemmelin Charles R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lemmelin Charles R | $163,289 | |
| Closed | Lemmelin Charles R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,512 | $824,166 | $203,688 | $620,478 |
| 2023 | $9,512 | $792,166 | $195,780 | $596,386 |
| 2022 | $9,082 | $776,635 | $191,942 | $584,693 |
| 2021 | $8,979 | $761,408 | $188,179 | $573,229 |
| 2020 | $9,077 | $753,602 | $186,250 | $567,352 |
| 2019 | $8,704 | $738,828 | $182,599 | $556,229 |
| 2018 | $8,382 | $724,342 | $179,019 | $545,323 |
| 2017 | $8,319 | $710,140 | $175,509 | $534,631 |
| 2016 | $8,153 | $696,217 | $172,068 | $524,149 |
| 2015 | $7,874 | $685,761 | $169,484 | $516,277 |
| 2014 | $7,666 | $672,330 | $166,165 | $506,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map