Estimated Value: $378,781 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Kiwanis Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $423,695, approximately $223 per square foot. 405 Kiwanis Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Taylor Marcine
Bought by
Spohn Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spohn Susan L | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $110,141 | $18,427 | $91,714 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $110,141 | $18,427 | $91,714 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $76,027 | $14,175 | $61,852 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $76,027 | $14,175 | $61,852 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $76,030 | $14,180 | $61,850 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $70,390 | $14,180 | $56,210 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $70,390 | $14,180 | $56,210 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $70,390 | $14,180 | $56,210 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $66,780 | $32,040 | $34,740 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $66,780 | $32,040 | $34,740 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $66,780 | $32,040 | $34,740 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $66,780 | $32,040 | $34,740 |
| 2013 | $2,570 | $66,780 | $32,040 | $34,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map