Seller's Agent in 2025
Ellen Coffman
RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus
(419) 366-7381
9 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $278,000
Rivers Edge condo with 2 bedrooms/2 baths. Large great room with Cathedral Ceiling. Many updates including amazing Stainless Steel appliances and built in microwave. Washer and Dryer remain. Large eat in kitchen is hard to find...but we have it! Open window to great room straight back to the sliders off of the great room to a patio. This unit comes with all of the amenities offered by Rivers Edge Condominium association including the pool and party room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus License #316824 Listed on: 06/20/2025
Co-Listed By
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Living Trust | $237,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Johnson David L | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Lawrence Catherine M | $140,500 | Hartung Title | |
| Lux Jonna H | $115,000 | Hartung Title Order | |
| Hillis Vicki B | $113,500 | First American Title | |
| Gluth Ronald A | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson David L | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Catherine M | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lux Jonna H | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillis Vicki B | $107,590 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $237,000 | +3.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | +44.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Sold | $159,000 | -4.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Sale | $167,000 | +18.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | $140,500 | -5.4% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | For Sale | $148,500 | +29.1% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | $115,000 | -8.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $62,930 | $14,000 | $48,930 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $62,930 | $14,000 | $48,930 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $52,811 | $11,200 | $41,611 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $52,811 | $11,200 | $41,611 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $52,810 | $11,200 | $41,610 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $42,700 | $11,200 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $42,700 | $11,200 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $42,700 | $11,200 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $37,310 | $11,200 | $26,110 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $37,310 | $11,200 | $26,110 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $37,310 | $11,200 | $26,110 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $37,310 | $11,200 | $26,110 |
| 2013 | $1,648 | $37,310 | $11,200 | $26,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ellen Coffman
RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus
(419) 366-7381
9 in this area
59 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Tully
Century 21 Bolte Real Estate
(419) 341-2122
10 in this area
92 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Armstrong
Deleted Agent
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Pisano
Russell Real Estate Services
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jenine Porter
Hoty Enterprises, Inc.
(419) 967-0808
10 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20252338
APN: 42-00060-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.