405 Macarthur St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $319,851 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Macarthur St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $330,463, approximately $153 per square foot. 405 Macarthur St is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Hall Jane Noel and Hall Jane Noel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jane Noel | $341,900 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $247,594 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $240,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $233,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $774 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $560 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $2,493 | $2,493 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map