405 Main St Alberta, MN 56207
Estimated Value: $60,364 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Main St, Alberta, MN 56207 and is currently estimated at $82,121. 405 Main St is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Chokio-Alberta Elementary School and Chokio-Alberta Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Bought by
Bjornson Barry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Bought by
Bjornson Barry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjornson Barry | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bjornson Barry | $49,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $37,200 | $3,500 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $34,200 | $3,500 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $724 | $30,000 | $3,500 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $532 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $564 | $25,000 | $3,500 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $24,300 | $3,500 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $544 | $24,300 | $3,500 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map