405 Marshall St Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $244,088
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $244,088. 405 Marshall St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
The Wesleyan Church
Bought by
De Assemblee Chretienne De La Famille De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,109
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Assemblee Chretienne De La Famille De | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | De Assemblee Chretienne De La Famille De | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,050 | $1,250 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,050 | $1,250 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,050 | $1,250 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $948 | $17,050 | $1,250 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $948 | $17,050 | $1,250 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $948 | $17,050 | $1,250 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $955 | $17,050 | $1,250 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $972 | $17,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map