405 Mary Chase Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $1,269,000 - $1,533,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Mary Chase Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,396,341, approximately $482 per square foot. 405 Mary Chase Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Burgess George H and Burgess Bernadette B
Bought by
Burgess Ft and Burgess George H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,658 | $1,252,600 | $316,600 | $936,000 |
| 2024 | $8,507 | $1,213,500 | $307,400 | $906,100 |
| 2023 | $7,847 | $1,083,900 | $284,700 | $799,200 |
| 2022 | $7,098 | $827,300 | $254,200 | $573,100 |
| 2021 | $7,190 | $783,200 | $262,500 | $520,700 |
| 2020 | $6,639 | $761,300 | $267,900 | $493,400 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $739,300 | $260,100 | $479,200 |
| 2018 | $13,360 | $718,100 | $252,600 | $465,500 |
| 2017 | $5,606 | $709,600 | $247,600 | $462,000 |
| 2016 | $5,625 | $756,000 | $257,500 | $498,500 |
| 2015 | $5,231 | $736,700 | $252,500 | $484,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map