405 Menge Rd Marengo, IL 60152
Estimated Value: $382,870 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Menge Rd, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $460,623, approximately $256 per square foot. 405 Menge Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Crosby Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Ruschke James R and Ruschke Melinda A
Bought by
James And Melinda Ruschke Living Trust and Ruschke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Ruschke James and Ruschke Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Stephens George L and Stephens Janis M
Bought by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank and Trust #Htx 7052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Melinda Ruschke Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruschke James | $259,000 | Nlt Title Llc | |
| Harris Trust & Svgs Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,568 | $85,671 | $10,119 | $75,552 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $79,380 | $9,289 | $70,091 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $77,946 | $31,401 | $46,545 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $73,875 | $29,611 | $44,264 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $70,538 | $28,137 | $42,401 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $68,494 | $27,214 | $41,280 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $57,195 | $22,393 | $34,802 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $52,130 | $20,206 | $31,924 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $51,555 | $19,919 | $31,636 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,887 | $44,343 | $36,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map