405 Moore St Dalton, GA 30720
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $186,414
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Moore St, Dalton, GA 30720 and is currently estimated at $163,104, approximately $149 per square foot. 405 Moore St is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including City Park Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Rock Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Flowers Caldwell Judy
Bought by
Paramo Jennifer and Paramo Victor Hugo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Caldwell Wilbur Raines
Bought by
Caldwell Judy Flowers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Bought by
Flowers Caldwell W and Flowers Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paramo Jennifer | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caldwell Judy Flowers | -- | -- | |
| Flowers Caldwell W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $59,299 | $8,400 | $50,899 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $59,299 | $8,400 | $50,899 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $41,968 | $6,000 | $35,968 |
| 2022 | $42 | $25,708 | $2,310 | $23,398 |
| 2021 | $42 | $25,708 | $2,310 | $23,398 |
| 2020 | $6 | $20,742 | $2,310 | $18,432 |
| 2019 | $10 | $21,186 | $2,310 | $18,876 |
| 2018 | $11 | $21,186 | $2,310 | $18,876 |
| 2017 | $11 | $21,186 | $2,310 | $18,876 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,478 | $2,310 | $17,168 |
| 2014 | $2 | $19,478 | $2,310 | $17,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,477 | $2,310 | $17,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map