405 N 6th St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $689,352 - $767,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N 6th St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $736,338, approximately $674 per square foot. 405 N 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Delorenzo Anthony De
Bought by
Antius Domus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Turco John E and Christiano Josephine
Bought by
Delorenzo Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antius Domus Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Delorenzo Anthony | $212,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delorenzo Anthony | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $319,427 | $191,354 | $128,073 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $313,164 | $187,602 | $125,562 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $307,024 | $183,924 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $301,005 | $180,318 | $120,687 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $295,104 | $176,783 | $118,321 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $286,353 | $171,541 | $114,812 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $280,739 | $168,178 | $112,561 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $269,840 | $161,649 | $108,191 |
| 2015 | $4,081 | $265,787 | $159,221 | $106,566 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $260,582 | $156,103 | $104,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map