405 N Lynn St Champaign, IL 61820
Downtown Champaign NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $266,265
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N Lynn St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $228,566, approximately $111 per square foot. 405 N Lynn St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Judah Christian School, and Montessori Habitat School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Laurent Matthew P
Bought by
Lmtlss Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,864
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Barker Thomas C and Barker Wendy
Bought by
Laurent Matthew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,139
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Barker Holdings Llc
Bought by
Barker Thomas C and Barker Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Barker Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Conrad S and Smith Hayes Virginia K
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lmtlss Enterprises Llc | $126,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laurent Matthew P | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Barker Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Barker Holdings Llc | $69,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lmtlss Enterprises Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laurent Matthew P | $138,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $79,510 | $12,860 | $66,650 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $70,860 | $11,460 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $64,540 | $10,440 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $59,540 | $9,630 | $49,910 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $58,370 | $9,440 | $48,930 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $56,130 | $9,080 | $47,050 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $54,970 | $8,890 | $46,080 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $54,100 | $8,750 | $45,350 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $52,020 | $8,410 | $43,610 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $50,950 | $8,240 | $42,710 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $50,040 | $8,090 | $41,950 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $50,040 | $8,090 | $41,950 |
| 2013 | $3,672 | $50,040 | $8,090 | $41,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map