405 N Wilson Ln Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 N Wilson Ln, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $648,663, approximately $187 per square foot. 405 N Wilson Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Dohrer Thomas A and Dohrer Tracy A
Bought by
Diciolla Carlo and Diciolla Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,901
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$460,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Bonanno Samuel and Samuel Bonanno Trust
Bought by
Dohrer Thomas A and Dohrer Tracy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Continental Community Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Bonanno Samuel and Bonanno Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diciolla Carlo | $574,000 | None Available | |
| Dohrer Thomas A | $275,000 | -- | |
| Bonanno Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diciolla Carlo | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,385 | $191,725 | $46,612 | $145,113 |
| 2023 | $12,386 | $176,250 | $42,850 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $11,709 | $164,980 | $39,850 | $125,130 |
| 2021 | $11,229 | $158,030 | $38,170 | $119,860 |
| 2020 | $10,933 | $151,370 | $36,560 | $114,810 |
| 2019 | $10,866 | $145,540 | $35,150 | $110,390 |
| 2018 | $11,214 | $144,140 | $34,130 | $110,010 |
| 2017 | $10,937 | $137,760 | $32,620 | $105,140 |
| 2016 | $10,666 | $127,190 | $30,120 | $97,070 |
| 2015 | $10,422 | $117,490 | $27,820 | $89,670 |
| 2014 | $10,715 | $119,880 | $25,510 | $94,370 |
| 2013 | $10,490 | $122,330 | $26,030 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map