405 Oak Forge Dr Antioch, TN 37013
Summerfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,756 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Oak Forge Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $219,939, approximately $193 per square foot. 405 Oak Forge Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Eagle View Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Shirley Lyndal A and Shirley Patricia M
Bought by
Burandt Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Shirley Lyndal A and Shirley Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Miller Lonnie Eugene and Miller Janis Lee
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Butler Roger C
Bought by
Miller Lonnie Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burandt Christian | $79,000 | Homeland Title Llc | |
| Shirley Lyndal A | $71,500 | Homeland Title Llc | |
| Va | $71,386 | None Available | |
| Miller Lonnie Eugene | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $48,700 | $13,500 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $994 | $30,550 | $6,750 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $994 | $30,550 | $6,750 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $30,550 | $6,750 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $30,550 | $6,750 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $24,750 | $5,250 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $781 | $24,750 | $5,250 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map