405 Pinebrook Ave West Hempstead, NY 11552
Estimated Value: $694,324 - $756,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Pinebrook Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552 and is currently estimated at $725,162, approximately $436 per square foot. 405 Pinebrook Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Davison Avenue Intermediate School, Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,670 | $491 | $214 | $277 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $491 | $214 | $277 |
| 2023 | $14,362 | $491 | $214 | $277 |
| 2022 | $14,362 | $490 | $214 | $276 |
| 2021 | $19,846 | $463 | $202 | $261 |
| 2020 | $15,031 | $765 | $427 | $338 |
| 2019 | $15,258 | $859 | $479 | $380 |
| 2018 | $16,178 | $859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,598 | $859 | $479 | $380 |
| 2016 | $14,651 | $859 | $479 | $380 |
| 2015 | $4,728 | $859 | $479 | $380 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $859 | $479 | $380 |
| 2013 | $4,452 | $859 | $479 | $380 |
Source: Public Records
Map