405 Proctor Blvd Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $115,539 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Proctor Blvd, Oneida, TN 37841 and is currently estimated at $164,885, approximately $98 per square foot. 405 Proctor Blvd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Oneida Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Oneida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Bought by
Chambers David and Chambers Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Bought by
Ayers L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1984
Bought by
Darrow Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers David | $25,000 | -- | |
| Ayers L P | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| Darrow Pauline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $26,950 | $3,750 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $842 | $26,950 | $3,750 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $866 | $26,950 | $3,750 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $646 | $14,500 | $1,350 | $13,150 |
| 2021 | $550 | $14,500 | $1,350 | $13,150 |
| 2020 | $354 | $11,975 | $1,350 | $10,625 |
| 2019 | $477 | $11,975 | $1,350 | $10,625 |
| 2018 | $477 | $11,975 | $1,350 | $10,625 |
| 2017 | $519 | $13,025 | $1,350 | $11,675 |
| 2016 | $507 | $13,025 | $1,350 | $11,675 |
| 2015 | $492 | $13,025 | $1,350 | $11,675 |
| 2014 | $492 | $13,025 | $1,350 | $11,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map