405 Quanto Ct Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Quanto Ct, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $364,870, approximately $246 per square foot. 405 Quanto Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Kellow Jacqueline S
Bought by
Westbrook Solomon C and Westbrook Daisy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Outstanding Balance
$78,642
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,228
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Solomon C | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westbrook Solomon C | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $93,450 | $26,250 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $56,675 | $16,625 | $40,050 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $56,675 | $16,625 | $40,050 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $56,675 | $16,625 | $40,050 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $56,675 | $16,625 | $40,050 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $40,450 | $8,000 | $32,450 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $40,450 | $8,000 | $32,450 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $40,450 | $8,000 | $32,450 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $40,450 | $8,000 | $32,450 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $31,925 | $6,750 | $25,175 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $31,925 | $6,750 | $25,175 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $31,925 | $6,750 | $25,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map