405 Ray Ave Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $152,608
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Ray Ave, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $131,902, approximately $97 per square foot. 405 Ray Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $126,700 | $9,200 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $126,600 | $9,200 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $119,300 | $8,000 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $98,000 | $6,900 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $92,400 | $6,000 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $86,400 | $6,000 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $85,000 | $6,000 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $81,400 | $6,000 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $900 | $79,800 | $6,000 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $866 | $61,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map