NOT LISTED FOR SALE

405 Robin Rd Bristol, TN 37620

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,473 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2021

Last sale price $165,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,596 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Front Porch
  • Built-In Features
  • Holston View Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of February 2021

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DANIELLE PARKER

Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc. License #TN336938 VA0225238789 Listed on: 01/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Akagi

Tellico Lake Realty, LLC License #296851

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in average condition
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,473 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021f B 006.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From I81 N or S take exit 3 onto Commonwealth Avenue. Take LEFT onto State Street. Pass King College entrance then LEFT onto Beechwood and LEFT into Forest Hills entrance. Take LEFT onto Robin Road and house will be on the RIGHT.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Garage Carport Spaces: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Acres: 0.39
  • General Property Description Zoning2: R-1A
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Holston View
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Tennessee Middle
  • General Property Description High School3: Tennessee
  • Water Public: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: 176.37 X 192.44 IRR
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 1473.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Level2: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 021f B 006.00
  • General Property Description # Fireplaces: 1
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • General Property Description Stories2: 1
  • TopographyLot Description Sloped: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 1
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace:Living Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Brick3: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Average
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.39
  • Topography: Level, Sloped
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Patio

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace(s): Yes
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holston View
  • High School: Tennessee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tennessee Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Lot Dimensions: 176.37 X 192.44 IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 021f B 006.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2021
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Current Estimated Value
$251,879

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,879
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.44%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2018
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Jones Herbert Lee and Jones Stacy Allison
List Price
$129,999
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,999
-4.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.00%
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2013
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Baird Robert A
Bought by
Jones Herbert Lee and Jones Stacy Allison
Seller's Agent
MARY GRIFFITTS
Heritage Homes at Sixth St., Inc.
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$99,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-16.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.12%
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Burroughs Charles Evans
Bought by
Tate Suzanne P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stanton David R $165,000 Evergreen Ttl & Closing Llc
Davenport Andrew Neal $124,000 Mumpower Title & Closing Ser
Jones Herbert Lee $99,900 --
Tate Suzanne P $107,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davenport Andrew Neal $124,000
Previous Owner Jones Herbert Lee $79,920
Previous Owner Tate Suzanne P $90,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Sold $165,000 +0.1% $112 / Sq Ft
01/23/2021 01/23/21 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 For Sale $164,900 +33.0% $112 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $124,000 -4.6% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2018 11/04/18 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2018 10/30/18 For Sale $129,999 +30.1% $87 / Sq Ft
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Sold $99,900 -16.7% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2013 10/17/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $58,000 $6,950 $51,050
2024 -- $32,400 $3,850 $28,550
2023 $1,424 $32,400 $3,850 $28,550
2022 $1,424 $32,400 $3,850 $28,550
2021 $1,423 $32,400 $3,850 $28,550
2020 $622 $32,400 $3,850 $28,550
2019 $1,145 $24,200 $3,850 $20,350
2018 $1,140 $24,200 $3,850 $20,350
2017 $1,140 $24,200 $3,850 $20,350
2016 $1,051 $21,775 $3,850 $17,925
2014 $992 $21,781 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 9917465

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 021F-B-006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.