Seller's Agent in 2021
Gregory Conway
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 849-0771
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,137 - $394,000
Get out to see this beautiful East Forest Park center entrance corner lot colonial. This charming 3 Bedroom will not be around long and will surely make a family of four very happy. Head in from the nice three-season breezeway with access to an over-sized two car garage, backyard patio, or the interior of the home. Once inside enjoy a large living room painted a beautiful ocean blue and discover the gleaming hardwood floors, which further compliment the space. Enjoy sitting by the fireplace hearth while looking at a sunset out the large picture window. The cozy kitchen has a nice breakfast bar for kids or adults to eat at or move to the dining room for family dinners. Access the partially finished basement from the back hallway, to enjoy a rec room for your kids or a TV room for family. Enjoy nicely sized master bedroom as well as two other bedrooms. Entire home has hardwoods throughout. Central A/C and gas forced hot air are 9 years young along with roof and dbl ins. windows too.
Last Buyer's Agent
Christine Libardi
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia-Mercado Jose | $275,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia-Mercado Jose | $261,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Sold | $275,000 | +10.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $327,100 | $48,900 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $289,000 | $48,900 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $282,000 | $46,500 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $232,200 | $46,500 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $216,500 | $42,300 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $200,100 | $42,300 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $195,400 | $42,300 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $195,100 | $42,300 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $181,500 | $42,300 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $171,300 | $42,300 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $171,600 | $42,300 | $129,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gregory Conway
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 849-0771
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christine Libardi
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72794211
APN: SPRI-010360-000000-000649
Ask me questions while you tour the home.