Estimated Value: $359,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Ruby Ridge Trail, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $389,727, approximately $171 per square foot. 405 Ruby Ridge Trail is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Cordova Arthur F
Bought by
Cordova Arthur F and Mascenik Cynthia Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Kernan Donald V and Kernan Patricia A
Bought by
Cordova Arthur F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Niemitalo Inc
Bought by
Kernan Donald and Kernan Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Arthur F | -- | None Available | |
| Cordova Arthur F | $166,000 | -- | |
| Kernan Donald | $157,287 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,127 | $8,616 | $880 | $7,736 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $8,616 | $880 | $7,736 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $8,616 | $880 | $7,736 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $8,616 | $880 | $7,736 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $8,616 | $880 | $7,736 |
| 2017 | $872 | $6,988 | $880 | $6,108 |
| 2016 | $849 | $6,988 | $880 | $6,108 |
| 2015 | $760 | $6,464 | $880 | $5,584 |
| 2014 | $755 | $6,464 | $880 | $5,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map