405 Rushmore Ln Madison, WI 53711
Midvale Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Rushmore Ln, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $396,953, approximately $391 per square foot. 405 Rushmore Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Van Hise Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Pullara Gail Gladding and Pullara Anthony V
Bought by
Cowan Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,498
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,455
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Gregory M | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowan Gregory M | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $390,400 | $106,900 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $337,900 | $102,800 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $10,918 | $293,800 | $89,400 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $5,201 | $260,000 | $79,100 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $247,600 | $75,300 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $242,700 | $73,800 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $231,100 | $70,300 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $214,000 | $70,300 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $192,800 | $63,300 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $171,600 | $58,000 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $171,600 | $58,000 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | $3,625 | $165,000 | $55,800 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map