405 S Gary Ct Muncie, IN 47304
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 S Gary Ct, Muncie, IN 47304 and is currently estimated at $267,127, approximately $112 per square foot. 405 S Gary Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Yorktown Elementary School, and Yorktown Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $169,200 | $20,300 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $136,900 | $20,300 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $136,900 | $20,300 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $138,300 | $20,300 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $134,200 | $18,300 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $113,300 | $16,600 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $113,300 | $16,600 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $113,300 | $16,600 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $110,000 | $15,100 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $119,400 | $15,100 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $122,900 | $15,900 | $107,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,800 | $15,900 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map