Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Kramer
RE/MAX
(765) 717-2489
543 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,121 - $249,000
Yorktown School district!! This open concept home has 4 large bedrooms and 2 full baths. The fourth bedroom could easily be converted into a family room. Lots of closet space. Lower kitchen cabinets have pull out drawers. The large screened in porch has a great view for sunsets! Newer (Nov 2018) roof and gutters , new (2020) water heater and HVAC, new kitchen faucet and master bathroom shower head and faucet, new outdoor spickets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayse Dustin G | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Maria A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayse Dustin G | $157,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.8% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $162,300 | $22,400 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $131,700 | $22,400 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $131,700 | $22,400 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $133,000 | $22,400 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $129,200 | $20,200 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $102,700 | $18,300 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $102,700 | $18,300 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $102,700 | $18,300 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $992 | $99,900 | $16,600 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $991 | $105,400 | $18,500 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $108,100 | $19,500 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,200 | $19,500 | $87,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Kramer
RE/MAX
(765) 717-2489
543 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202035448
APN: 18-10-13-176-007.000-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.