405 S Spring St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 S Spring St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916. 405 S Spring St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School and Wayland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Kuhl Brenda L and Allen Brenda
Bought by
Cool Venture Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cool Venture Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $262,400 | $23,000 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $243,000 | $23,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $232,500 | $23,000 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $232,500 | $23,000 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $232,500 | $23,000 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $232,500 | $23,000 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $232,500 | $23,000 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $232,500 | $23,000 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $232,500 | $23,000 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $5,259 | $232,500 | $23,000 | $209,500 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $232,500 | $23,000 | $209,500 |
| 2014 | $5,572 | $232,500 | $23,000 | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map