Estimated Value: $332,635 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Shawnee Place, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $364,159, approximately $331 per square foot. 405 Shawnee Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Perrin Rosemary B
Bought by
Foster Bradley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Perrin John G and Perrin Rosemary B
Bought by
Perrin John G and Perrin Rosemary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Burk Judith Rae
Bought by
Perrin John G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Bradley J | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perrin John G | -- | Attorney | |
| Perrin John G | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Burk Judith Rae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $92,589 | $36,113 | $56,476 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $92,589 | $36,113 | $56,476 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $72,877 | $32,340 | $40,537 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $72,880 | $32,340 | $40,540 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $72,880 | $32,340 | $40,540 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $66,170 | $32,340 | $33,830 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $66,170 | $32,340 | $33,830 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $66,170 | $32,340 | $33,830 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $70,980 | $48,730 | $22,250 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $70,980 | $48,730 | $22,250 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $70,980 | $48,730 | $22,250 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $70,980 | $48,730 | $22,250 |
| 2013 | $3,224 | $70,980 | $48,730 | $22,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map