Estimated Value: $311,000 - $599,882
Studio
1
Bath
4,452
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Sonnys Ln, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $472,627, approximately $106 per square foot. 405 Sonnys Ln is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Dora First Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Tolbert Bobbi S and Tucker Laura Sue
Bought by
Tolbert Daniel K and Tolbert Bobbi S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert Daniel K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $79,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $64,640 | $1,800 | $62,840 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $57,100 | $1,800 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $56,570 | $1,800 | $54,770 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $50,128 | $1,800 | $48,328 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $51,240 | $1,800 | $49,440 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $51,800 | $1,800 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $46,520 | $1,800 | $44,720 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $47,940 | $1,800 | $46,140 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $47,940 | $1,800 | $46,140 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $47,940 | $1,800 | $46,140 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $47,040 | $1,800 | $45,240 |
| 2013 | $1,631 | $47,040 | $1,800 | $45,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map