Estimated Value: $362,000 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,835
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Sonny Ln, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $423,973, approximately $149 per square foot. 483 Sonny Ln is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Dora First Baptist Church and Sumiton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Spears Linda P
Bought by
Nesmith Dalton C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,854
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$98,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesmith Dalton C | $420,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesmith Dalton C | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $81,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $35,650 | $1,800 | $33,850 |
| 2023 | $943 | $32,280 | $1,800 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $829 | $31,720 | $1,800 | $29,920 |
| 2021 | $811 | $28,488 | $1,800 | $26,688 |
| 2020 | $831 | $29,160 | $1,800 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $840 | $29,480 | $1,800 | $27,680 |
| 2018 | $825 | $28,960 | $1,800 | $27,160 |
| 2017 | $825 | $28,960 | $1,800 | $27,160 |
| 2016 | $825 | $28,960 | $1,800 | $27,160 |
| 2015 | $748 | $28,960 | $1,800 | $27,160 |
| 2014 | $732 | $28,420 | $1,800 | $26,620 |
| 2013 | $743 | $26,160 | $1,800 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map