NOT LISTED FOR SALE

405 Spring Ridge Rd Bloomington, IL 61704

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $443,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,645 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2025

Last sale price $415,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,156 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Spotless all brick 4 bedroom 3.5 unit with custom hardwood flooring, 2 story open great room with bulit-ins, custom skylights & fireplace. Sun porch with plenty of natural light & access to patio. Main floor primary suite with laundry, eat-in kitchen with counter & newer appliances. Two spacious bedrooms upstairs with loft overlooking family room. Finished basement with 4th bedroom, family room & full bath. HVAC replaced in 2021. Thirty year roof replaced 2013. Neutral paint throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Carcasson

RE/MAX Rising License #471000056 Listed on: 01/09/2025

RE/MAX Rising

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Epperson

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475148915

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,452

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 74x34
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,645 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Spring Ridge Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 100 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,452

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Ridge
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Full Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 3645
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Ceiling Fan(s), Sprinkler-Lawn
  • Room Type: Loft, Sun Room, Family Room, Bonus Room
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3348
  • Basement Description: Finished,Egress Window,Rec/Family Area,Sleeping Area
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ FamRm
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 3645

• Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 260
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northpoint Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Kingsley Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 74X34
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: U
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8452
  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.35%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$411,602

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Mcauley Sharon I
Bought by
Breuer James T and Breuer Ruth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.16%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mouser Linda $415,000 Mclean County Title
Breuer James T $260,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Breuer James T $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold $415,000 -2.4% $114 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,386 $120,972 $18,253 $102,719
2024 $7,777 $114,853 $17,330 $97,523
2022 $7,777 $99,019 $14,941 $84,078
2021 $7,648 $96,538 $14,567 $81,971
2020 $7,439 $94,092 $14,198 $79,894
2019 $7,197 $94,092 $14,198 $79,894
2018 $7,078 $92,793 $14,002 $78,791
2017 $6,639 $90,973 $13,727 $77,246
2016 $6,262 $86,641 $13,073 $73,568
2015 $6,054 $84,117 $12,692 $71,425
2014 $5,987 $84,117 $12,692 $71,425
2013 -- $84,117 $12,692 $71,425
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12267323

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-25-352-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.