405 Steeple Ln Wildwood, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,196,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,077
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Steeple Ln, Wildwood, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $1,042,610, approximately $255 per square foot. 405 Steeple Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Chesterfield Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Scghwartz Charles C and Schwartz Dianna Davis
Bought by
Butler R John and Butler Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Clifford Schwartz Charles and Davis Dianna
Bought by
Schwartz Charles Clifford and Schwartz Dianna Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Schwartz Charles Clifford
Bought by
Schwartz Charles Clifford and Davis Dianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Schwartz Charles Cjr and Schwartz Mary E
Bought by
Schwartz Charles Clifford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler R John | $514,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Charles Clifford | -- | Capital Title | |
| Schwartz Charles Clifford | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Charles Clifford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butler R John | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Charles Clifford | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Charles Clifford | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,734 | $143,190 | $70,150 | $73,040 |
| 2024 | $10,734 | $151,260 | $53,960 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $10,455 | $151,260 | $53,960 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $8,655 | $116,450 | $29,700 | $86,750 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $116,450 | $29,700 | $86,750 |
| 2020 | $8,517 | $111,280 | $27,870 | $83,410 |
| 2019 | $8,470 | $111,280 | $27,870 | $83,410 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $95,970 | $22,990 | $72,980 |
| 2017 | $7,571 | $95,970 | $22,990 | $72,980 |
| 2016 | $8,039 | $97,910 | $19,950 | $77,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map