405 Sunset Dr Randleman, NC 27317
Estimated Value: $114,952 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Sunset Dr, Randleman, NC 27317 and is currently estimated at $166,738, approximately $188 per square foot. 405 Sunset Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randleman Elementary School, Randleman Middle School, and Randleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Whitt Ruth and Estate Of Martha Cox Williamso
Bought by
Williamson Phillip Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Phillip Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $100,260 | $33,510 | $66,750 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $100,260 | $33,510 | $66,750 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $100,260 | $33,510 | $66,750 |
| 2022 | $831 | $65,790 | $20,670 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $831 | $65,790 | $20,670 | $45,120 |
| 2020 | $831 | $65,790 | $20,670 | $45,120 |
| 2019 | $831 | $65,790 | $20,670 | $45,120 |
| 2018 | $794 | $61,920 | $26,370 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $794 | $61,918 | $26,370 | $35,548 |
| 2015 | $800 | $61,918 | $26,370 | $35,548 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,918 | $26,370 | $35,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map