405 Timberline Dr Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $123,365 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Timberline Dr, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $134,841, approximately $122 per square foot. 405 Timberline Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Lawhorn James and Estate Of Jerry L Holland
Bought by
Holland Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Carter Riley E and Carter Jackie L
Bought by
Holland Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Jerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Jerry L | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holland Jerry L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $108,710 | $6,750 | $101,960 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $103,280 | $6,900 | $96,380 |
| 2023 | $575 | $94,610 | $6,900 | $87,710 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $73,330 | $5,060 | $68,270 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $67,120 | $5,060 | $62,060 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $65,030 | $5,060 | $59,970 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $64,470 | $5,060 | $59,410 |
| 2018 | $485 | $63,390 | $5,060 | $58,330 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $49,130 | $5,570 | $43,560 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $48,100 | $5,570 | $42,530 |
| 2015 | $371 | $48,030 | $5,570 | $42,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,980 | $5,570 | $41,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map