Estimated Value: $148,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Turner Ave, Ada, OH 45810 and is currently estimated at $171,962, approximately $148 per square foot. 405 Turner Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School and Ada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Bought by
Bowers Christopher P and Bowers D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Bought by
Lenssen Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Christopher P | $92,000 | -- | |
| Lenssen Debra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $39,820 | $3,670 | $36,150 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $39,820 | $3,670 | $36,150 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $39,820 | $3,670 | $36,150 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $41,910 | $3,560 | $38,350 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $41,910 | $3,560 | $38,350 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $41,910 | $3,560 | $38,350 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $38,280 | $3,390 | $34,890 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $38,280 | $3,390 | $34,890 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $38,280 | $3,390 | $34,890 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $37,510 | $3,280 | $34,230 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $37,510 | $3,280 | $34,230 |
| 2014 | $830 | $37,510 | $3,280 | $34,230 |
| 2013 | $918 | $39,530 | $3,280 | $36,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map