405 Valley View Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $191,078 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Valley View, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $208,270, approximately $178 per square foot. 405 Valley View is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Schineder Sharona A
Bought by
Schinder Robert B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schinder Robert B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,091 | $59,410 | $5,090 | $54,320 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $54,010 | $4,630 | $49,380 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $44,490 | $4,770 | $39,720 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $43,190 | $4,630 | $38,560 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $43,190 | $4,630 | $38,560 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $43,190 | $4,630 | $38,560 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $38,925 | $4,676 | $34,249 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $38,540 | $4,630 | $33,910 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $38,540 | $4,630 | $33,910 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $38,540 | $4,630 | $33,910 |
| 2013 | $2,514 | $40,400 | $4,630 | $35,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map