415 Valley View Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Valley View, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $233,630, approximately $157 per square foot. 415 Valley View is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,910 | $67,430 | $6,480 | $60,950 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $61,300 | $5,890 | $55,410 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $51,290 | $6,070 | $45,220 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $49,790 | $5,890 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $49,790 | $5,890 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $49,790 | $5,890 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $46,591 | $5,949 | $40,642 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $46,130 | $5,890 | $40,240 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $46,130 | $5,890 | $40,240 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $46,130 | $5,890 | $40,240 |
| 2013 | $2,994 | $46,980 | $5,890 | $41,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map