RENTED JUL 30, 2025
2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

About This Home

As of July 2025

Updated 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit on second floor in excellent, central location. One parking space. On-site laundry facility. Available immediately.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lani Kahn Drody

Lowell International Rlty LLC License #0602044 Listed on: 06/09/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Lani Kahn Drody

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 14,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/9/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-30-13-013-0010

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2025-06-09

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Directions: Turn onto W 11th Street from W Okeechobee Road. Building is at the end of the street on your left.
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Apartment
  • Subdivision Name: HIALEAH PLACE
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 800
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: HIALEAH PLACE
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-30-13-013-0010
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14700
  • Zoning: 4300

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Rented $2,075 0.0% --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $2,075 -7.8% $3 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $35,318 $1,830,125 -- --
2024 $33,530 $1,663,750 -- --
2023 $33,530 $1,512,500 $0 $0
2022 $27,407 $1,375,000 $0 $0
2021 $24,093 $1,250,000 $367,500 $882,500
2020 $22,051 $1,141,000 $367,500 $773,500
2019 $20,924 $1,080,000 $367,500 $712,500
2018 $21,395 $1,130,000 $264,600 $865,400
2017 $21,567 $1,122,000 $0 $0
2016 $19,944 $1,020,000 $0 $0
2015 $19,320 $970,000 $0 $0
2014 $20,311 $1,000,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11817617

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.