Estimated Value: $444,079 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W 22nd St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $451,520, approximately $452 per square foot. 405 W 22nd St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Sechini Paul L and Sechini Paul L
Bought by
Salas David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Brown Raymond J and Brown Judy A
Bought by
Brown Raymond J and Brown Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas David A | $155,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brown Raymond J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salas David A | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $203,664 | $103,174 | $100,490 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $199,671 | $101,151 | $98,520 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $195,757 | $99,168 | $96,589 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $191,920 | $97,224 | $94,696 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $188,158 | $95,318 | $92,840 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $186,230 | $94,341 | $91,889 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $182,580 | $92,492 | $90,088 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $179,001 | $90,679 | $88,322 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $175,492 | $88,901 | $86,591 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $172,052 | $87,158 | $84,894 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $144,100 | $42,900 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map